Dongguan DIPO Electronics Co., Ltd.
Main products:HDMIi Switch,USB Extender,KVM Switch,USB KVM Switch,Converter
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Xiong Jason
  • Company Name : Dongguan DIPO Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-769-82160202
  • Fax : 86-769-82160202
  • Address : Guangdong,DongGuan,No.1,Third Reservoir Industry Road,Guanjingtou Village,FengGang Town,
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518116

10G media Converter

10G media Converter
Product Detailed
Fiber Media Converter 1)Transmission rate:10/100M 2)Single-Mode 3)Transmission distance:2KM

Fiber Media Converter 1)Transmission rate:10/100M2)Single-Mode3)Transmission distance:2KM

MODEL:DP-M100C, M100T ,M100S25, M100S40, M100S60, M1000C , M1000S ,

Fully compliant with IEEE802.3 Ethernet standard. Support auto-negotitation high quality.Suitable for intelligent community, it extend the network transmission from 100m to 2Km. Also it can be realize the interconnection between motherboard server, Repeaters, hubs, switches, terminal.

Plug and play design makes easy installation, no on-site adjustment, All the light, electricity interfaces are in line with international standards, Products applicable to different harsh industrial environment

Technical specifications1) Operating standards: IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3z/ab. 10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX,1000Base-T/SX/LX2) MAC addresses table : 1k3) Data buffer: Built-in 128Kb RAM4) UTP Connector: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps, Fiber connector: ST/SC/FC,1000Mbps5) Cable: UTP: Cat.5 (the max distance up to 100m)    Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125um ( 2km or 5km)    Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um (20-120km)6) Flow Control: Full duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x     Half Duplex: back pressure7) LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX FDX, TX Link/Act8) Power Requirement: AC 100~240V, 50-60Hz, DC 5V, 1A9) Ambient temperature: 0~50°C; Storage temperature: -20°C~70°C10) Relative humidity: 5~90%11) dimensions:113×72×27mm


•Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism•Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d•Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control•Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, and 100Base-FXPerformances and features

•Auto-Supporting 10Mbps,100Mbps,1000Mbps, the interface speed is 1000Mbps•Excellent electronic integration module, ensuring stable and excellent performance•High performance and auto sensing exchange chip, which have full functionality of transferring and exchange, guarantee the safety and stability of data transferFiber Optic Transmission

•Multi-mode:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm•Single-mode:8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μ•Environmental Requirements:•Operating temperature: 0-50°C•Storage temperature; -40-70°C•Relative humidity: 5%-90% Non-Condensin

Fiber Features: 

Typewavelength (nm)TX power dBmDistance KmLose  dBm/KmAllowable loss dBmFiber Type

Ethernet Features

Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS working conditionInterface Type: RJ-45 Transmit mode: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, store-and-forward process mode Doublet: 0-100MSupporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100MCommunication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex  Environmental Requirements: Operating Temperature: -40 °C~+85 °C Storage Temperature: -45 °C~+95 °CRelative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)Power Voltage: AC85-260v/300mAMTBF:≥105 hoursPower supplier:<3.5 w

10G media Converter

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.