Dongguan DIPO Electronics Co., Ltd.
Main products:HDMIi Switch,USB Extender,KVM Switch,USB KVM Switch,Converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Xiong Jason
  • Company Name : Dongguan DIPO Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-769-82160202
  • Fax : 86-769-82160202
  • Address : Guangdong,DongGuan,No.1,Third Reservoir Industry Road,Guanjingtou Village,FengGang Town,
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518116

industry 1000M Fiber media converter

industry 1000M Fiber media converter
Product Detailed
Fiber Media Converter 1)Transmission rate:10/100/1000M 2)Multi-Mode 3)Transmission distance:500M

Fiber Media Converter

1)Transmission rate:10/100/1000M2)Multi-Mode3)Transmission distance:500M

Mode: DP-M1000C/M1000T/1000S

Fully compliant with IEEE802.3 Ethernet standard. Support auto-negotitation high quality.Suitable for intelligent community, it extend the network transmission from 100m to 2Km. Also it can be realize the interconnection between motherboard server, Repeaters, hubs, switches, terminal.

Plug and play design makes easy installation, no on-site adjustment, All the light, electricity interfaces are in line with international standards, Products applicable to different harsh industrial environment.

GENERAL DESCRIPTIONThis product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.INSTALLATION1. InterfaceRJ-45 interfaceThe transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire Fiber interface SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX. When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).2. ConnectionThe network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair. And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Then switch on. The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

TECHNICAL PARAMETERS1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standardIEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standardIEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard2. Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,oneSC/STconnector3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode4. Power supply parameter: built-in: 110-250V AC 48VDC

5. Environmental temperature: 0~60°C

6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%7. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable8. Transfer fiber: multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μmsingle mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

industry 1000M Fiber media converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.